Zoë Gioja
Founder
ETA, US to South Korea, 2014-15
Mailé Nguyễn
Instagram Coordinator & Community Manager

ETA – US to South Korea, 2018-20

Megan Gleason
Managing Editor

ETA – US to Latvia, 2018-19

Parul Srivastava
Blog Editor
Researcher, India to US, 2020-2021
Alyssa Loyless
Regional Rep Coordinator
Researcher, US to Cambodia, 2019-2020
Yuki Minami
Workshop Leader
Researcher, US to Japan, 2018-19
Kate Spanos
Research Workshop Leader

Scholar, US to Brazil, 2018

Michelle Lemeur
Engagement Activities: Career Programming
ETA, US to Malaysia, 2013-14
Erica Jorgenson
Engagement Activities: Community Liaison

International Education Administrators Seminar, US to Germany, 2018

Raj Lal
Blog Editor
Andrés Morana
Blog Editor

Researcher, Jordan, 2021

Aprisal Malale
Engagement Activities
Fulbright Foreign Student Program, 2018-20
Phillip Wenturine
Content Liason
ETA, US to Portugal, 2016-17
Karen Kwok
Research Workshop Leader

Fulbright Specialist, Kosovo, 2020

Megan McCall
DAT Lessons Coordinator

Regional Representatives

Khushboo Irshad
Regional Representative: India/US

Fulbright Nehru Fellow, India to US, 2017-18

William Schonberg
Regional Representative: Australia/US

Scholar, US to Australia, 2019-2020

Jamie Truax
Regional Representative: Luxembourg/Belgium

ETA, US to Luxembourg, 2019-2020

Rhonda Petree
Regional Representative: Estonia/US

Scholar, US to Estonia, 2018-2020

Sherry Liao
Regional Representative: China/US

Researcher, US to China, 2019-2020

Khadija Oajjani
Regional Representative: Morocco/US

Fulbright Foreign Student Program, Morocco to US, 2016-2018

Jeff Hartman
Regional Representative: Belize

Scholar, US to Belize, 2019-2020

Francois Eya'ane Meva
Regional Representative: Cameroon/US

Scholar, Cameroon to US, 2019-2020

Ainsley Trahan
Regional Representative
Amanda Lee
Regional Representative: Germany

ETA, US to Germany, 2018-2019

Nadia Abreu
Regional Representative: Angola/US

Foreign Student Program, Angola to US, 2015-2017

Mahriana Rofheart
Regional Representative: Senegal/US

Scholar, US to Senegal, 2019-2020

Tricia Richards-Service
Regional Representative: Ireland/Romania

Fulbright Schumann, US to Ireland & Romania, 2017-2018

Claire Christensen
Regional Representative: Spain/US

ETA, US to Spain, 2019-2020

Samantha Creel
Regional Representative: Bahrain/US

ETA, US to Bahrain, 2017-2018

Areej Mehdi
Regional Representative: US/Pakistan

Fulbright Foreign Student Program, Pakistan to US, 2014-2016

Daniel Klein
Regional Representative: India/US

Fulbright Nehru Teaching Fellow, US to India, 2019-2020

Allie Novak
Regional Representative: Paraguay/US

Researcher, US to Paraguay, 2018-2019

Samantha Friedman
Regional Representative: US/UK

Postgraduate Student Award, US to UK

Nur Ashqin
Regional Representative: US/Malaysia

Fulbright Foreign Student Program, US

Molly Moffit
Regional Representative: US/China

Fulbright-Hays, US to China, 2012-2013

Advisory Members

Hillary Veitch
Alumni Relations

ETA, US to South Korea, 2014-17

Rebecca Brower
Former Country Representative Coordinator, Instagram, and Lesson Catalog Coordinator

ETA, US to South Korea, 2015-17

Lindsay Mickles
Former Blog Editor in Chief

ETA, US to Bulgaria, 2017-18

Ross Busch
Alumni Relations

ETA, US to Taiwan, 2015-16


Other Contributors

Daniel Winkler – Strategic Advisor & Technical Lead

Past Members and Contributors

Kevin Duong (ETA, South Korea, 2014-16) – First Mate

Ayat Abourashed (ETA, US to Indonesia, 2015-16) – Indonesia Country Rep

Dzhuliya Vasileva (ETA, Poland, 2018-19) – Video Content

Paavani Reddy (ETA, South Korea, 2017-18) – Alumni Engagement Coordinator

Robyn Kincaide (ETA, South Korea, 2015-17) – Country Representative, Korea

Lisa Gagnon (ETA, Latvia, 2018-19) – Spotlights Editor

Janet Hernandez (ETA, South Korea, 2017-20) – Blog & Social Media

Chris Mazzacane (ETA, Argentina, 2018) –  Country Representative

Tiarra Clarkston (ETA, Argentina, 2018) –  Country Representative

Morgan Harden (ETA, Argentina, 2016-17) – Blog Editor

Samantha Steiner (ETA, Argentina, 2017) – Blog Editor

Brooke Robbins (ETA, Taiwan, 2017-18) – Fulbright Scholars Liaison

Mary Nagel (ETA, Brazil, 2017-18) – Country Representative, Brazil

Lizzy Harvey (ETA, Argentina, 2017) – Country Representative, Argentina

Sinia Amanonce (ETA, Czech Republic, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Czech Republic

Darion Gibson (ETA, South Korea, 2017-18) – Outreach

Stephanie Felt (ETA, South Korea, 2017-18) – Alumni Relations

Robert Haley (ETA, Taiwan, 2015-17) – Country Representative, Taiwan

Sojourner White (ETA, Spain, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Spain

Dakota Ross-Cabrera (ETA, Spain, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Spain

Chris Hoffman (ETA, South Korea, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Korea

Matthew Noah Baker (ETA, Taiwan, 2014-15)  – Country Representative, Taiwan

Kristen O’Brien (ETA, South Korea, 2014-16)  – Lesson Catalog Organizer

Sarah Kahwash (ETA, Malaysia, 2014-15) – Consultant

Kelsey Renoll (ETA, South Korea, 2015-16) – Outreach

Monica Mehta (ETA, South Korea, 2015-16) – Outreach

Matt Walters (ETA, South Korea, 2015-16) – Social Media

Maxwell Stanford (ETA, Malaysia, 2014-15) – Outreach, Malaysia

Kyle Whitaker (ETA, Malaysia, 2014-15) – Outreach, Malaysia

Haley Horstemeyer (ETA, South Korea, 2014-16) – Blogger

Kristin Krzic (ETA, South Korea, 2014-15) – Blogger


Logo design by Allison O’Brien.