Zoë Gioja
Founder

ETA, US to South Korea, 2014-15

Fulbridge Executive Board Member

Mailé Nguyễn
Social Media Lead

ETA – US to South Korea, 2018-20

Fulbridge Executive Board Member

Michelle Lemeur
Career Programming Lead

ETA, US to Malaysia, 2013-14

Fulbridge Executive Board Member

Erica Jorgenson
Community Liaison

International Education Administrators Seminar, US to Germany, 2018

Fulbridge Executive Board Member

Alyssa Loyless
Regional Reps Coordinator

Researcher, US to Cambodia, 2019-2020

Fulbridge Executive Board Member

Megan Gleason
Managing Editor

ETA – US to Latvia, 2018-19

Parul Srivastava
Blog Editor
Researcher, India to US, 2020-2021
Yuki Minami
Workshop Leader
Researcher, US to Japan, 2018-19
Kate Spanos
Research Workshop Leader

Scholar, US to Brazil, 2018

Raj Lal
Blog Editor

Fulbright- Kalam Climate Fellowship Year, India, 2022

Andrés Morana
Blog Editor

Researcher, Jordan, 2021

Aprisal Malale
Engagement Activities
Fulbright Foreign Student Program, 2018-20
Phillip Wenturine
Content Liason
ETA, US to Portugal, 2016-17
Karen Kwok
Research Workshop Leader

Fulbright Specialist, Kosovo, 2020

Megan McCall
DAT Lessons Coordinator

Distinguished Award in Teaching, New Zealand

Faiza Mumtaz
Events Coordinator

FLTA– India to US (UT Austin), 2019-2020 

Regional Representatives

Khushboo Irshad
Regional Representative: India/US

Fulbright Nehru Fellow, India to US, 2017-18

William Schonberg
Regional Representative: Australia/US

Scholar, US to Australia, 2019-2020

Jamie Truax
Regional Representative: Luxembourg/Belgium

ETA, US to Luxembourg, 2019-2020

Rhonda Petree
Regional Representative: Estonia/US

Scholar, US to Estonia, 2018-2020

Sherry Liao
Regional Representative: China/US

Researcher, US to China, 2019-2020

Khadija Oajjani
Regional Representative: Morocco/US

Fulbright Foreign Student Program, Morocco to US, 2016-2018

Jeff Hartman
Regional Representative: Belize

Scholar, US to Belize, 2019-2020

Francois Eya'ane Meva
Regional Representative: Cameroon/US

Scholar, Cameroon to US, 2019-2020

Ainsley Trahan
Regional Representative

Researcher, India, 2010; ETA, India, 2019

Amanda Lee
Regional Representative: Germany

ETA, US to Germany, 2018-2019

Nadia Abreu
Regional Representative: Angola/US

Foreign Student Program, Angola to US, 2015-2017

Mahriana Rofheart
Regional Representative: Senegal/US

Scholar, US to Senegal, 2019-2020

Tricia Richards-Service
Regional Representative: Ireland/Romania

Fulbright Schumann, US to Ireland & Romania, 2017-2018

Claire Christensen
Regional Representative: Spain/US

ETA, US to Spain, 2019-2020

Samantha Creel
Regional Representative: Bahrain/US

ETA, US to Bahrain, 2017-2018

Areej Mehdi
Regional Representative: US/Pakistan

Fulbright Foreign Student Program, Pakistan to US, 2014-2016

Daniel Klein
Regional Representative: India/US

Fulbright Nehru Teaching Fellow, US to India, 2019-2020

Allie Novak
Regional Representative: Paraguay/US

Researcher, US to Paraguay, 2018-2019

Samantha Friedman
Regional Representative: US/UK

Postgraduate Student Award, US to UK

Nur Ashqin
Regional Representative: US/Malaysia

Fulbright Foreign Student Program, US

Molly Moffit
Regional Representative: US/China

Fulbright-Hays, US to China, 2012-2013

Advisory Members

Hillary Veitch
Alumni Relations

ETA, US to South Korea, 2014-17

Rebecca Brower
Former Country Representative Coordinator, Instagram, and Lesson Catalog Coordinator

ETA, US to South Korea, 2015-17

Lindsay Mickles
Former Blog Editor in Chief

ETA, US to Bulgaria, 2017-18

Ross Busch
Alumni Relations

ETA, US to Taiwan, 2015-16


Other Contributors

Daniel Winkler – Strategic Advisor & Technical Lead

Past Members and Contributors

Kevin Duong (ETA, South Korea, 2014-16) – First Mate

Ayat Abourashed (ETA, US to Indonesia, 2015-16) – Indonesia Country Rep

Dzhuliya Vasileva (ETA, Poland, 2018-19) – Video Content

Paavani Reddy (ETA, South Korea, 2017-18) – Alumni Engagement Coordinator

Robyn Kincaide (ETA, South Korea, 2015-17) – Country Representative, Korea

Lisa Gagnon (ETA, Latvia, 2018-19) – Spotlights Editor

Janet Hernandez (ETA, South Korea, 2017-20) – Blog & Social Media

Chris Mazzacane (ETA, Argentina, 2018) –  Country Representative

Tiarra Clarkston (ETA, Argentina, 2018) –  Country Representative

Morgan Harden (ETA, Argentina, 2016-17) – Blog Editor

Samantha Steiner (ETA, Argentina, 2017) – Blog Editor

Brooke Robbins (ETA, Taiwan, 2017-18) – Fulbright Scholars Liaison

Mary Nagel (ETA, Brazil, 2017-18) – Country Representative, Brazil

Lizzy Harvey (ETA, Argentina, 2017) – Country Representative, Argentina

Sinia Amanonce (ETA, Czech Republic, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Czech Republic

Darion Gibson (ETA, South Korea, 2017-18) – Outreach

Stephanie Felt (ETA, South Korea, 2017-18) – Alumni Relations

Robert Haley (ETA, Taiwan, 2015-17) – Country Representative, Taiwan

Sojourner White (ETA, Spain, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Spain

Dakota Ross-Cabrera (ETA, Spain, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Spain

Chris Hoffman (ETA, South Korea, 2016-17) – Country Representative, Korea

Matthew Noah Baker (ETA, Taiwan, 2014-15)  – Country Representative, Taiwan

Kristen O’Brien (ETA, South Korea, 2014-16)  – Lesson Catalog Organizer

Sarah Kahwash (ETA, Malaysia, 2014-15) – Consultant

Kelsey Renoll (ETA, South Korea, 2015-16) – Outreach

Monica Mehta (ETA, South Korea, 2015-16) – Outreach

Matt Walters (ETA, South Korea, 2015-16) – Social Media

Maxwell Stanford (ETA, Malaysia, 2014-15) – Outreach, Malaysia

Kyle Whitaker (ETA, Malaysia, 2014-15) – Outreach, Malaysia

Haley Horstemeyer (ETA, South Korea, 2014-16) – Blogger

Kristin Krzic (ETA, South Korea, 2014-15) – Blogger


Logo design by Allison O’Brien.